Faculty and Staff

 
Name Service
 
Andrea Lynn Aagesen, D.O.
Research
James W Albers, M.D., Ph.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
Dawn Allen, DPT
Physical Therapy
Keri Aller, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Peethambaran Ammanath, M.S., C.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Angela Giacoletti Argento, Ph.D.
Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
  Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
Manuel Arteta, M.D.
Pediatric Home Ventilator Program
Annamarie Asher, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Rita N Ayyangar, M.B.B.S.
Cerebral Palsy Program
  Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
Rishi Bakshi, D.O.
Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Spine Program
Mathew Baltz, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Jamie Baltzell, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Anne Barthelemy, P.T.
Michigan Bowel Control Clinic
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Catherine Basil, O.T.R., CHT
Hand Therapy
Joshua D. Berke,
Neurology
Michele Marie Bird, MSPT
Spine Program
Lindsey Boutell, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Kristen Marie Brawn, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Lori Brinkey, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Nancy Broadway, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Eric Broekhuizen, C.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Amber Brooks, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Carol Buis, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Barb Bernard Butler, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Jennifer M. Butts, MSPT
Physical Therapy - Adult
Amy Casedy, MSPT
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Edmund Hunt Chadd, M.D.
Michigan Bowel Control Clinic
  Spinal Cord Injury
Anne Chadwick, M.S., O.T.R.
Pediatric NeuroRehabilitation
Anthony E Chiodo, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Spinal Cord Injury
  Spine Program
Kelvin Lin-Yu Chou, M.D.
Neurology
Miles O Colwell, M.D.
Amputation Management
  Lower Extremity Amputee Clinic
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Spine Program
Terry Conlin, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Patricia Connors, P.T., MSPT, OMPT
Spine Program
Wayne Todd Cornblath, M.D.
Neurology
Theresa Courter, O.T.R., CLT
Occupational Therapy
Anita S W Craig, D.O.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Spine Program
Clifford Lindley Craig, M.D.
Cerebral Palsy Program
Rachael Craig, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Lexanne Creitz, M.A., P.T.
Occupational Therapy
  Physical Therapy - Pediatric
William Dauer, M.D.
Neurology
Alicia J. Davis, C.P.O., MPA
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Praveen Dayalu, M.D.
Neurology
Trina DeMott, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Lisa Ann Diponio, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
Carole Dodge, O.T.R., CHT
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Kimberley Dosch, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Laura Dyer, P.T.
Physical Therapy
James Travis Eckner, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
Kimberly M. Erickson, P.T.
Michigan Bowel Control Clinic
  Physical Therapy
Jeffrey Ernest Evans, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
Nancy J. Evans, R.O.A., R.F.O.M.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
William Farr, P.T., OMPT
Physical Therapy - Adult
Robert Ferguson, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Natalia Fernandez, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Christina Fields, P.T.
Physical Therapy
John K Fink, M.D.
Neurology
David Sean Fitch, D.O., M.S., P.T.
Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Spine Program
Kim Ford, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Margaret Fox, M.S.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Kirk Andrew Frey, M.D., Ph.D.
Neurology
Helen Funke, M.B.A., P.T.
Physical Therapy
Michael Edward Geisser, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Spine Program
Naomi Gilbert, M.P.H., O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
Bruno J Giordani, Ph.D.
Neurology
Lori Graf, P.T.
Spine Program
Liza Beth Green, M.D.
Cerebral Palsy Program
  Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
  Traumatic Brain Injury - Adult
Charl E. Greene, C.Ped.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Heidi Jo Haapala, M.D.
Cerebral Palsy Program
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
Leah Hagamen, DPT
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Michele Hahn, M.P.H., P.T.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Andrew John Haig, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Spine Program
Susan Anne Harrington, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Andrea Harris, DPT, B.S.
Physical Therapy
Anne Griffith Hartigan, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Performing Arts Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Spine Program
Marilyn Haubenstricker, C.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Jacob M. Helmer, C.Ped.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
P Troy Henning,
Hand Therapy
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
Sherry Herman-Hilker, M.S., P.T.
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Andrew Herner, P.T.
Adult NeuroRehabilitation Program
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Cynthia Hewa, R.F.O.M.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Barb Hickey, MSPT
Physical Therapy
Kurt Hiser, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Patrick Hoag, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Kelly Hoff, CTRS
Occupational Therapy
Nicole Holmes, P.T.
Spine Program
Joseph Edward Hornyak, M.D., Ph.D.
Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Traumatic Brain Injury - Adult
Betsy Howell, M.S., P.T.
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Donna Jean Huelke,
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  Spine Program
Myra Hufnagel, P.T.
Spine Program
Jane E. Huggins, Ph.D.
Research
Edward Albert Hurvitz, M.D.
Cerebral Palsy Program
  Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
Rachel Iott, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
Mara Mindy Isser Sax, D.O.
Spine Program
Edwin James, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Adult
Sarah Jarvis, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Timothy Jeris, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Susan Johnson-Jaworski,
Physical Therapy
Kathie Juchartz, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Claire Z. Kalpakjian, Ph.D., M.S., M.S.
Spinal Cord Injury
Gomati Kanphade, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Chitra Karnani, M.A., P.T.
Physical Therapy - Adult
Paula Kartje, O.T.R.
Drive-Ability Program
  Occupational Therapy - Adult
  Performing Arts Therapy
Jacqueline Nicole Kaufman, Ph.D.
Cerebral Palsy Program
  Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
  Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
Kristin Keith, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Brian Matthew Kelly, D.O.
Amputation Management
  Lower Extremity Amputee Clinic
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Upper Extremity Amputee Clinic
Erin Kennedy, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Sarah Kennedy, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Adrienne Kersey,
Physical Therapy
Allison King,
Research
Ned L Kirsch, Ph.D.
Adult NeuroRehabilitation Program
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Traumatic Brain Injury - Adult
Jo Klein, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Pamela Knickerbocker, M.S., P.T., OCS, OMPT
Spine Program
Jill Korf, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Chandramouli Krishnan, Ph.D., M.A., P.T.
Research
Jasmine Krishnan, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Linda Krus, P.T.
Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Ann Therese Laidlaw, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Performing Arts Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Post-Polio
  Spinal Cord Injury
  Sports Medicine Program in Physical Medicine
  U-M Orthopaedics
Frank Lamarca, M.D.
Spine Program
Joseph Latocki, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Kelly Lawrence, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Jody LeCursi, R.O.A., R.F.O.M., C.Ped.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Nicolas A. LeCursi, C.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Elaine Ledwon-Robinson, M.S., C.C.C., BC-ANCDS
Speech-Language Pathology
James A Leonard, M.D.
Amputation Management
  Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Lower Extremity Amputee Clinic
  Upper Extremity Amputee Clinic
Daniel Leung, D.O.
Spine Program
  Neurology
Toby Crowe Lewis, M.D., M.P.H.
Pediatric Home Ventilator Program
Karen Lin, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy - Pediatric
Matthew Thomas Lorincz, M.D., Ph.D.
Neurology
Amelia Louis-Ferdinand, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Adult
Lori Madaus, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Christine Magnant, P.T., OCS
Physical Therapy - Adult
Kristy Manning, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Sophie Manning, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Andrew B. Marsh, P.T.
Spine Program
Don J Mascarenhas,
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Sarah McAllister, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Kate McKenney, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Anne M. McLeod, M.S., R.N., B.S.N.
Research
Rebecca McVey, CTRS
Occupational Therapy
Michelle Ann Meade, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Spinal Cord Injury
Priyagi Mehta, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Nancy Kay Merbitz, Ph.D.
Adult NeuroRehabilitation Program
  Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Spinal Cord Injury
Britt C. Michel, B.S.
Spine Program
Sue Mihans, P.T., M.S.
Physical Therapy
Quaintance Miller, O.T.R.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
  Spine Program
Sonya Rene Miller, M.D.
Lower Extremity Amputee Clinic
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
Linda Miner, O.T.R., CHT
Hand Therapy
Patricia Moulis, P.T.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Trisha Mozdzierz, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Lexie Muir Pappas, O.T.R., CHT
Hand Therapy
Cynthia Munday, P.T.
Spine Program
Susan Lynn Murphy, Sc.D, O.T.R., M.S.
Research
Erin Muston-Firsch, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Tallat Nadeemullah, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Virginia S Nelson, M.D., M.P.H.
Amputation Management
  Cerebral Palsy Program
  Pediatric Brachial Plexus
  Pediatric Home Ventilator Program
  Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  Upper Extremity Amputee Clinic
Heather Nicholas, O.T.R., CHT
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Thomas A. O'Neil, M.D.
Hospice and Palliative Medicine
Julia Okuly, P.T., OMPT
Spine Program
Aida Olvera-Dyckes,
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Stephanie Orians, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Cynthia Osborn, P.T.
Spine Program
Donald Packard, P.T., MSPT
Physical Therapy
Lizabella O. Panganiban, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Adult
Percival Pangilinan, M.D.
Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Traumatic Brain Injury - Adult
Paul Park, M.D.
Spine Program
Dipti Patel, OMPT, MSPT
Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Rashmita Patel, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Parag Ganapati Patil, M.D., Ph.D.
Neurology
  Spine Program
Henry Lauris Paulson, M.D., Ph.D.
Neurology
Geeta Peethambaran, B.S., P.T.
Physical Therapy
Carol Catherine Persad, Ph.D.
Neurology
Debbie Pettitt, M.B.A., O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Laura Pink-Baker,
Physical Therapy
Megan A. Pline, P.T., DPT
Physical Therapy - Adult
Constance Poissant, P.T.
Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Janice M. Powers, R.F.O.M.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Sara Pschigoda, M.S., C.P.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Douglas Rakoski, M.A.
Occupational Therapy
Ann Marie Ramsey, R.N., M.S.N., A.N.P.
Pediatric Home Ventilator Program
Danielle Raymond, P.T.
Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Paula Rexer, P.T.
Physical Therapy
James K Richardson, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Spinal Cord Injury
Jeanne Riggs, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Beth Riske-Rogers, B.A., DPT
Physical Therapy - Adult
Gianna Maria Mallillin Rodriguez, M.D.
Collaborative Wheelchair Clinic
  Michigan Bowel Control Clinic
  Musculoskeletal and Sports Rehabilitation Services
  Occupational and Physical Therapy
  Physical Medicine Musculoskeletal Services
  Spinal Cord Injury
Katherine Rogers, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Jack M Rosenberg, M.D.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Randy Scott Roth, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Spine Program
James M Rowan, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Traumatic Brain Injury - Adult
Diane Rufe, P.T., M.H.S.
Spine Program
Oren Sagher, M.D.
Neurology
Kristen Salla, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Imelda Caridad B. Samsundar, P.T., OMPT
Physical Therapy - Adult
Daniel Santioni, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Ida Sausser, P.T.
Physical Therapy
April M. Saval, M.S., PA-C, M.A.
Spinal Cord Injury
Ron Sayre, P.T., M.S.
Physical Therapy
Linda Schroeder, M.P.H., P.T.
Physical Therapy
Kathleen Schultz, R.F.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Heather Sell, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
Michelle Semple, P.T.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  Physical Therapy - Adult
Jianyi Shao, P.T.
Spine Program
Jennifer Shifferd, P.T.
Michigan Bowel Control Clinic
  Physical Therapy
Cheryl Showerman, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Holly Shuart, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Mary C Spires, M.D.
Amputation Management
  Electroneuromyography Laboratory
  Pediatric Brachial Plexus
Erin Spirl, B.S.
Occupational Therapy - Adult
Nancy Sproul, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Kimberly Stover-Rosso, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Jennifer M. Stowers, O.T.R., CHT
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Stephen J. Strasburg, C.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
  Spine Program
Christopher Tapley, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Denise Galluf Tate, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
Mark K. Taylor, MLS, C.P.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Mary E Theisen-Goodvich, Ph.D.
Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
  Spinal Cord Injury
James G. Timmons, C.Ped.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Peter K Todd, M.D., Ph.D.
Neurology
Marie Van Tubbergen, Ph.D.
Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
Pamela VanBuren, O.T.R.
Drive-Ability Program
Kendra VanWasshenova, DPT
Pediatric NeuroRehabilitation
  Physical Therapy - Pediatric
Gregory K. Vessels, C.P.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Christine Wallis, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Seth Andrew Warschausky, Ph.D.
Cerebral Palsy Program
  Pediatric and Adolescent Rehabilitation Program
  Rehabilitation Psychology and Neuropsychology
Kimberly Watt, P.T.
Physical Therapy
Jeffrey P. Wensman, B.S.M.E., C.P.O.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
  Post-Polio
Robert Allen Werner, M.D., M.S.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Dawn Weston, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Beth Wiggert, P.T.
Spine Program
Argie Wild, B.S., MSPT, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Adult
Beverly Boyd Wolfe, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy
Robert Wolfe, CTRS
Hand Therapy
  Occupational Therapy
Leslie D. Wontorcik, C.P.
Orthotics and Prosthetics Center
Sylvia Woo, P.T.
Physical Therapy - Adult
Nancy Woods, O.T.R.
Hand Therapy
Melissa Wright,
Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
John Ara Yarjanian, D.O.
Spine Program
Ching Yeh, P.T.
Spine Program
Mark James Ziadeh, M.D.
Electroneuromyography Laboratory
Patty Zuba, O.T.R.
Occupational Therapy